Last update: August 2021

SECTION 01 – GENERAL INFORMATION

Welcome to Agence Consultoria transparency policy! We have the utmost respect for the privacy of our customers and users’ data, in this sense, all information collected is treated as follows:

This policy applies to all users who browse the pages operated by Agence Consultoria, including websites, blogs and landing pages.

Here you will find information on the collection, use, storage, processing and protection of personal data of users of Agence Consultoria pages, in order to demonstrate absolute transparency on the subject and clarify to all interested parties about the types of data that are collected, the reasons for collection and how users can manage or delete their personal information.

By registering in our contact forms or open vacancies and providing personal information (see section 03), the user automatically accepts our Privacy Policy. This will indicate that he is aware of and in full agreement with the way we use his information and data, as described in section 04.

Any processing of personal data carried out by Agence Consultoria will have a legal basis and will be carried out in an adequate manner for the purpose established for its collection and following strict standards of security, confidentiality and reliability.

This document was prepared in accordance with current legislation on the protection of Personal Data, including the Federal Constitution, the Consumer Defense Code, the Civil Code, the internet civil framework (Federal Law nº 12.965/2014), its regulatory decree (Decree nº 8.771/2016) and the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (“LGPD” – Federal Law nº 13.709/2018).

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time for its constant improvement. Whenever any relevant condition of this Policy is changed, these changes will be valid, effective and binding after the new version is posted on our websites.

By providing personal information after any changes, the user demonstrates their agreement with the new standards. Therefore, it is very important that you review this Privacy Policy frequently. In case of doubts, suggestions or additional information, you can contact us directly by e-mail: falecom@agence.com.br.

SECTION 02 – HOW DOES AGENCE CONSULTORIA COLLECT THE USER’S PERSONAL DATA?

Agence Consultoria collects data to operate effectively and provide better experiences with our products. Through interaction on our website, blog or the like, Agence Consultoria may collect personal information, which is information that identifies an individual or relates to an identifiable individual. Personal information may include, but is not limited to, your name, physical address, telephone number, email address, company affiliation and associated interests.

If you interact with our recruiting team, Agence Consultoria may request certain data, including educational and employment history, contact information and preferences, professional qualifications and jobs for which you would like to submit an application. The user can choose to provide additional information to Agence Consultoria, such as curriculum or academic record; employment references and related information; and requests for compensation. In addition, Agence Consultoria may collect information from third parties, for example, in connection with a background or employment check and/or an employment reference.

  • Contact form: the data registered by the user who chooses to contact via the form will be collected and stored until the user requests that we delete their data.
  • Data for navigation optimization: access to pages, keywords used in the search, recommendations, comments, IP address.

SECTION 03 – WHAT PERSONAL DATA DOES AGENCE CONSULTORIA COLLECT ABOUT THE USER?

  • When the user registers in our contact forms: we collect basic identification data such as full name, company name, email, telephone, user written message and other necessary data to facilitate the initial contact according to the proposal offered.
  • When a user accesses our pages: we collect information about interaction and access to ensure a better user experience. This data can deal with the keywords used in a search, comments, page views, the URL where the user comes from, the browser they use and their access IPs, among others that may be stored and retained.
  • In recruiting we collect information about technical knowledge, full name, LinkedIn profile, gender, date of birth, telephone, email and location information (City and State).
  • Sensitive data: sensitive data from users will not be collected, understood as those defined in arts. 9 and 10 of the RGPD and in arts. 11 et seq. of the Data Protection Act.

Agence Consultoria may collect and process personal data of minors (persons under the age of 18) in the case of dependents, beneficiaries or clients. Minor data, such as full name and CPF/ME, are collected with specific consent and highlighted by at least one of the parents or legal guardian and are used to ensure continuous access to services and products.

IT IS IMPORTANT TO BE EMPHASIZED THAT AGENCE CONSULTORIA DOES NOT USE DATA FROM MINORS FOR MARKETING PURPOSES AND/OR OFFERING PRODUCTS AND SERVICES.

SECTION 04 – WHY DOES AGENCE CONSULTORIA USE THE USER’S PERSONAL DATA?

The user’s personal data collected and stored by Agence Consultoria are intended to:

  • Improve user experience: improve the product and/or service offered, facilitate and speed up contact and provide specific functionality depending on the basic characteristics of the user.
  • Service Improvements: Understanding how you use our services to help with business and technical development.
  • Marketing: present personalized advertisements to the user based on the data provided, personalize the content offered, advertise vacancies, events, new products and updates.
  • Commercial: generate subsidies for new businesses and improve the quality of our services.

Contact with the user, for commercial and/or promotional purposes, may occur via email (including email marketing), telephone call or messages via applications and/or social networks.

The processing of personal data for purposes not provided for in this Privacy Policy will only occur upon prior notice to the user, so that the rights and obligations set forth herein remain applicable.

SECTION 05 – HOW LONG IS PERSONAL DATA STORED AT AGENCE CONSULTORIA?

The personal data of users are stored by Agence Consultoria for the period necessary to provide the service or fulfill the purposes set out in this document, in accordance with the LGPD.

In the case of candidates, they can request the erasure of their data at any time, if they do not wish to continue with the application, notifying their recruiter or contacting a legal representative of Agence Consultoria.

Data can be removed or anonymized at the user’s request, except in cases where the law provides for another treatment.

Furthermore, the personal data of users can only be saved after the end of their treatment in the following cases provided for in article 16 of the aforementioned law:

  1. Compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller;
  2. Study by a research body, ensuring, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data;
  3. Transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements set out in this Law are respected;
  4. Exclusive use of the controller, its access by a third party prohibited, and provided that the data is anonymized.

SECTION 06 – SECURITY OF STORED PERSONAL DATA

The information collected by Agence Consultoria will be stored and handled in a safe and sound environment. The company uses technical and administrative measures capable of protecting your personal data from unauthorized access and from accidental or unlawful situations of destruction, loss, alteration, communication or dissemination, with a security standard in accordance with the protocols adopted by the market for the protection of personal data.

Personal data collected by Agence Consultoria may be stored and processed in your region, in Brazil or in any other country where Agence Consultoria, or its affiliates, subsidiaries or service providers, maintain facilities. We take steps to ensure that the data we collect pursuant to this privacy statement is processed in accordance with the provisions of this statement and the requirements of applicable law, wherever the data is located.

Agence Consultoria disclaims liability for the sole fault of third parties, in case of attack by hackers or crackers, or the sole fault of the user, as in the case where he himself transfers his data to third parties. Agence Consultoria undertakes to notify the user in case of any breach of security of their personal data.

The stored personal data is treated confidentially, within legal limits. However, we may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

SECTION 07 – DATA SHARING

Posts made by the user on our pages may contain personal information and, in these cases, are shared publicly with other users.

The sharing of personal data processed by Agence Consultoria will occur exceptionally, for the purpose of complying with legal and/or regulatory obligations, for the execution of signed contracts that depend on the sharing of data, or if requested by the data subject. Such sharing may also take place with institutions or partner companies and information technology providers, under the obligation of confidentiality and guarantee of compliance with the LGPD, including the adoption of security measures capable of protecting the shared personal data.

Data collected for recruitment purposes may be shared with our clients for the purposes of applying to job positions.

SECTION 08 – WILL PERSONAL STORED DATA BE TRANSFERRED TO THIRD PARTIES?

With the exception of the cases indicated in section 07, personal data is not shared with third parties.

SECTION 09 – HOLDERS’ RIGHTS

For holders of personal data, Agence Consultoria will guarantee the exercise of the rights provided for in the legislation and in accordance with the applicable regulations, including: confirmation of the existence of processing of personal data; access to data processed by the company; correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data; anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or treated data in violation of the LGPD. The rights may be exercised by express request via email falecom@agence.com.br.

  1. Right of access;
  2. Right of correction;
  3. Right of exclusion;
  4. Right to confirm the existence of treatment;
  5. Right to request blocking or deletion;
  6. Right to information from public or private entities;
  7. Right to restrict processing;
  8. Right to automated decision review;
  9. Right to object to a treatment;
  10. Right to explain the logic behind collecting your data;
  11. Right to information about the possibility of not providing consent and about the consequences of denial;
  12. Right to withdraw your consent.

SECTION 10 – COOKIES OR NAVIGATION DATA

If you only access our websites, we will collect your browsing data. In this case, when you visit our website, a “cookie” is inserted in your browser through the Google Analytics software, to identify how many times you return to our address.

“Cookies” are identifiers that we transfer to your browser or device that allow us to recognize your browser or device and inform us how and when pages and features on our Services are visited and how many people access them.

We also use Cookies and browsing data such as URLs (Uniform Resource Locators) to collect information about the date and time of your visit and the solutions and information for which you searched and viewed. Like most technology companies, we automatically collect this personal data and store it in log files whenever you visit our website or access your account on our network. We may use session cookies (which expire after you close your browser) and persistent cookies (which remain on your computer until you delete them) to provide a more personal and interactive experience on our website. Persistent Cookies can be removed by following the instructions in your internet browser’s help file. You can choose to limit, refuse or disable Cookies through your browser settings. However, by doing this, some areas of our website may not function correctly, which may prevent you from taking advantage of some of our features.

Again, this Privacy Policy does not cover the use of Cookies by third parties, and we are not responsible for their privacy policies and practices. Please note that Cookies placed by third parties may eventually continue to monitor your online activities even after you have left our Services.

Users of pages operated by Agence Consultoria (websites, blogs and landing pages) declare to know and accept that a navigation data collection system can be used through the use of cookies.

What types of cookies do we use:

We use, as well as the vast majority of websites/blogs, features provided by third parties. See below which third-party cookies can be found.

Social Media Cookies: So that users can easily share our content on their social media accounts like Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn, we’ve included sharing buttons in each of our articles.

Comment Cookies: By default there are cookies set when a user comments on an article on our blog, so if he comes back later he doesn’t have to fill in all the information again.

Cookies for anonymous statistics about our users: We use cookies to compile statistics about our visits. This helps us to improve our users’ experience. We use Google Analytics, which in a completely anonymous way, shows how people arrived at our email addresses.

Conversion and remarketing cookies: We use Google Adwords Conversion tracking cookies to understand if the user completes certain actions after viewing or clicking on any of our ads on Google. We also use remarketing cookies to serve ads based on the content the user has interacted with to serve targeted ads on other partner sites.

If you wish to object to this treatment, you can configure these preferences directly in your browser. You will find more explanations on how to proceed by clicking on the links below. To find information related to other browsers, visit the browser developer’s website.

Chrome

Mozilla

Internet Explorer

Edge

Opera

Safari

Also, if you prefer, you can use your browser’s anonymous/private browsing. You will find more explanations on how to proceed by clicking on the links below.

Chrome

Mozilla

Internet Explorer

Edge

Opera

Safari

SECTION 11 – JURISDICTION FOR CONFLICT RESOLUTION

Any questions regarding the interpretation of this Privacy Policy will be resolved in accordance with Brazilian law. Any litigation must be filed in the court of the district of São Paulo/SP.

Testimonials & Clients

Large customers with large projects, come to know our work.
LAN
Pirelli
Anhanguera
Bradesco
ONU
Honda
NEC
Banco do Brasil
  • "Agence recommends integrated solutions to our demand, harmonizing professionalism, proactivity and competence."
    depoimentos_eli_goncalves
    Eli Gonçalves
    Executive Director
    Personal CO2 Zero
  • "I have developed an APP for one of my products with Agence, and I was certainly very satisfied with the result delivered. All the screens and functionalities were exactly as I needed it and the team was able to respond quickly to all our demands in an agile way As always, Agence stands out from its competitors and maintains a very high level of delivery of its services. "
    Leonardo Jorge
    Leonardo Jorge
    Senior Manager - Rare Diseases
    Shire
  • "Agence represented an evolution, nowadays we work with the most modern technologies available in the world. That added much value to our business, guaranteeing scalability and high availability for applications."
    marco-luvizan
    Marco Luvizan
    Coordenador de Infra Estrutura
    Toyota do Brasil
  • "I have been working with Agence for over four years and I always have my expectations exceeded.Very involved in the context and primarily quick, agile and always meeting deadlines. I recommend their services to any company."
    HPIM0667.JPG
    Graciela Berlezi
    Resale Coordinator and Point TIM
    TIM Celular S.A.
  • “brMalls is strengthening its tech team and, with the huge number of vacancies that we have from one hour to the next, we needed a specialized consultancy support. Agence was able to support us with our volume, bringing candidates in an organized and visual way, with relevant information. They were open to feedbacks about our partnership, looking for our point of contact to be long term and not just a passing project. It has been a partnership of mutual understanding and we are happy with the support we have had.”
    caroline_brmalls_close-up
    Carol Ferreira
    People & Management Coordinator
    brMalls
  • "When I arrived to Anhanguera, I thought Agence was a provider like any other, but their excellent support (which is an extremely important item in the relationship between client and provider), excellent technical capacity and agility make Agence one of our top partners."
    depoimento_felipe_brandao
    Felipe Brandão
    TI Web Manager
    Anhanguera Educacional S.A.
  • "We are accelerating our achievements and we count on Agence on this ambitious project for Brazil. We are very pleased with the competence and quality of work of Agence's professionals."
    andre-cavalcanti
    Andre Cavalcanti
    Sales Consultant Direct
    Toyota Brazil
  • "Agence has been our business partner for four years now. It’s very important for us on Federation to know that we can count on them for our future projects, strengthening this partnership even further."
    SAMSUNG
    Roberto Wolf
    Superintendent
    MS Federation of State Industries
  • "Agence participated in a historic moment of Pirelli Tires. Very efficiently and tactfully, they helped us develop a relationship system. The partnership is already showing good results, and certainly we will be together on other projects."
    depoimento_pirelli
    Patrícia Mota
    Trade Marketing Latam
    Pirelli Pneus S.A.
  • "The services provided by Agence were impeccable. They fully corresponded to our expectations in terms of deadline, cost and quality. When  inevitable problems emerged they positioned themselves with responsibility and professionalism."
    andre-santos
    André Santos
    IT Manager
    Webmotors S.A.